/////////////////
Solo Show
2018
Ghosts on an Island, MOCA Taipei, Taiwan
2017
Re-re-positionning the Present , ISCP, NY, USA
2016
Return, Treasure Hill Artist Village, Taipei, Taiwan
Group Show and Film Festival
2021
Future Tense, Jim Thompson Art Center
Making Kin(o)!-vol.1+vol.3, The Hall, Taipei
2020
Ground Level/Rebel Cinema, Japan-Taiwan, Image Forum, Tokyo+VAH, Taipei
The Supreme Great Leader: Contemporary Human Rights Film and Video Exhibition, CKS Memorial Hall, Taipei, Taiwan
The Monuments of Injustice, National Human Rights Museum, Taiwan
2019
Once Upon A Time: Unfinished Progressive Past, MOCA Taipei, Taiwan
Back to Tiananmen: Memory as a form of resistance, CKS Memorial Hall, Taipei, Taiwan
Taiwan Film Festival UK 2019, Curzon Bloomsbury, London, UK
Let’s Swing, Xinying Cultural Center, Tainan, Taiwan
2018
Taiwan Biennial: Wild Rhizome_Taiwan New Experimental Film Program,National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taichung, Taiwan
Rencontres Internationales Paris/Berlin, Paris
2017
Order/Disorder, Post Territory Ujeongguk, Seoul, Korea
Taiwan Annual, Taipei Expo Dome, Taiwan
2016
퇴진하라_Step Down, SASG, Seoul, Korea 2
MONO X: Children on the edge of itchy-tectonics, NY, USA
Taipei Biennial 2016, Taipei Fine Art Museum, Taiwan
2015
The On Site Artfest, Pop up Studio, URS21, Taipei, Taiwan
2014
This Event Will Be Live Streamed!, Bains Connective, Bruxelles, Belgique
2013
Buddleia ! (cri de guerre), Jardin Partagé Ecobox, Paris, France
2012
De l’eau pour les oiseaux et les serpents, Galerie YGrec, Paris, France
Toom Fa, Reading Room, Bangkok, Thaïlande
Jungle Topic, Galerie OHL&Co, Paris, France
Ping-Pong, La Maison des Arts, Malakoff, France
2011
“Jiw Jaew Jor Lok”(Tiny cool pierce world), Fondation Kadist, Paris, France
2010
International Film Festival 700IS, Iceland
2006
Rotterdam International Film Festival, Nertherlands
2005
Tai-chung Digital Film Award, Taiwan
The Golden Harvest Award, Taiwan
Taipei International Film Festival, Taiwan
2002
Clérmont-Ferrand Short Film Festival : Short Film Market, France
Artist Residency
2016
Seoul Art Space Geumcheon, Seoul, Korea
2015
AIR Taipei, Treasure Hill Artist Village, Taipei, Taiwan
2013
Métamorphoses, Les Églises, Centre d’Art Contemporain, Chelles, France
La Cité Internationale des Arts, Paris, France
2012
Art Menam Fleuve (Paris-Nong Khai-Bangkok-Paris), Le Pool.P Artist Association
Cooperation projects
2018
Taipei Poetry Festival: Heterotopia of Poetry, moving image design, Taiwan
DLIM, moving image workshop mentor, supported by Toyota Foundation, Taiwan
2017
Singing for My City Beside the River, a play of VanBodyTheater, Taiwan
2016
My Sunshine Book, a play of Terry O’Reilly, Taipei, Taiwan
2015
Filmmaking workshop, Da-chiao Elementary School, Taipei, Taiwan
Award
2005
Best Experimental Film : Tai-chung Digital Film Festival, Taiwan
Best Short Film : The Golden Harvest Award, Taiwan
Formation
2014
Master en Arts Plastiques, Université Paris 8, France
2011
DNSEP (mention), École Nationale Supérieure d’Arts Paris-Cergy, France
2009
DNAP, École Nationale Supérieure d’Arts Paris-Cergy, France
2008
Licence en Art Plastique, Université Paris 8, France
2002
Licence en Cinéma (Bac+4), Shih-Hsin University, Taipei, Taiwan